Meet with a Peer Tutor & Attend Supplemental Instruction

SPRING 2022 PEER TUTOR & SI SCHEDULE
The schedule will be updated as additions are received. 

 COURSE

LEADER

 TIME

LOCATION

BIO 140
Supplemental Instruction
(SI) Sessions

Nathan Watson
(Kabelik)

 

 

Andy Schild (Laport)

 

 

Mary Kate Freyaldenhoven (Kelly)

T, TR, & SUN 7-8 PM

 

Joanne Hu
(Moyo)

T 7-7:50 PM

TR 7-7:50 PM

SUN 5-5:50 PM

 

Ethan Sage
(Kabelik)

T, TR, & SUN 7-8 PM

 

BUS 241/243

Jaxon Cady  

(Lovell, Bar, Cate)

MON 8-10 PM

TR 6:30-8:30 PM

Remote Zoom Link

BUS 351

Cole Sanders

(Planchon)

T 5:30-8:30 PM Buckman 334
CHEM 105 Mary Rose T & TH 7-9 PM DJ Conference Room, Robertson 
Foundations CHEM 

Megan

 

Zoe Rodrigues

 

Caleb

SUN 9-11

MON 4-6 PM 

T 7-9 PM 

TH 7-9 PM 

S/M DJ Conference Room, Robertson 

T/TH Robertson 110

BIO
CHEM  

Stephan 

 

Munazza

M 7-8 PM 

T 7-9 PM 

W 6-7 PM 

TH 7-9 PM 

M/T/TH Robertson 110

M/W DJ Conference Room, Robertson 

Organic CHEM Lab  Gabriella T 6:30-7:30 PM  Robertson 110
Organic
CHEM 
SI Sessions

Matt Grytdahl (Bea)

CHEM 211

 

M, TH, & SUN 7-8 PM

 

Mary La (Bea)

CHEM 212 

W 7-8 PM

TR 5-6 PM

SUN 3-4 PM

 

Margaret Hoang (Brien)

CHEM 211

 

 

Rachel Fort (Peterson)

CHEM 211

M, T, & TR 7-7:50 PM

 
COMP 141, 142 Mathematical and Computational Reasoning Center

Drop-in Tutoring

SUN-TH 5-11 PM

 

COMP 231 Mathematical and Computational Reasoning Center

Drop-in Tutoring

SUN-TH 5-11 PM

 

ECON 100

Ravan Hawrami (Ahmad)

MON 1-2 PM

FRI 2-3 PM 

Buckman 334

ECON 202

Imaan Hussain (Gramm)

M & T 5:30-6:30 PM

Remote Zoom Link 

ECON 290 Anna Benafield (McKinney) W 7-9 PM  Buckman 325 
MATH 112 Ariana Shi  M 3-4 PM, TH 4-5 PM Ohlendorf Math Library
MATH 122

Mwahhid Majeed

 

Jessica Myat

WED 6:30-8 PM

SAT 4-4:50 PM

 

SUN 5-5:50 & 6-6:50 PM

 

MATH 223 Ryan Sullivan 

T & TH 7-8 PM

SUN 6-7 PM

 

MATH 261

 

Emily Holderness

 

 

PHYS 110, 112, 

Mackenzie Gibbs

Eliza Howard

Olivia Kaufmann

Loyd Templeton

Zheng Yu (Kairos) Wong

SUN 8-10 pm

MON 8-10 pm

TUES 8-10 pm

WED 8-10 pm

TH 8-10 pm

Rhodes Tower 407

PSYC 211

Sydney Brown (Person)

 

Madison Keller

MON & WED 5-6 PM

 

 

MON & WED 7-9 PM

Clough 108

Chinese

Yifei Zhang

 

 

Shuang Wu

WED 4-6 PM

 

 

SAT 6-8 PM

Language Center
Or
Zoom Code: 882 793 4793

 

Language Center
Or
Zoom Code: 981 391 5168

French

Zoë Gantor

 

 

Anais Dauriac

 

T 3-4 PM

TR 2:30-3:30 PM

 

WED 2-3 PM & 6-7 PM

 

Language Center
Or
Zoom Code: 5110131589

 

Language Center
Or
Zoom Code: 3797939349

German

Fonda Lilly Wilkinson

 

 

Leticia Rosas Brigido

T 6-7:30 PM 

 

 

 

WED 7-8:30 PM 

Language Center
Or
Zoom Code: 291 944 5014

 

Language Center
Or
Zoom: 998 501 9764

Russian    

Elina Paraschou

WED 5-7 PM 

Language Learning Center
Or
Zoom Code: 8360064455

Spanish

Smith Spencer

 

 

Amy Band

TR 3-5 PM 

 

 

MON 6-8 PM 

Language Learning Center
Or
Zoom Code: 685 077 7877

 

Language Learning Center
Or
Zoom code: 720 392 4893

Writing Center 

Make an Appt

   
English Language Support Contact Erin Hillis

 

hillise@rhodes.edu

Peer Coach Make an Appt    
Online Tutoring - TutorMe Go to the TutorMe link in your canvas class to utilize.    canvas.rhodes.edu