Staff Members

Physical Plant Staff Members


Updated 09/17/2018

Director: Brian Foshee 901-843-3869
Associate Director: Tim Lucas 901-843-3133
Business Manager: Amy Radford 901-843-3521
Administrative Assistant: Debbie Newsom 901-843-3756

Special Services
Manager: Bobby Parson 901-843-3811
Special Services Technician: Robert Carey 901-843-3149
Special Services Technician: Brett Duncan 901-843-3149

Grounds
Superintendent: Kevin Sackett 901-843-3865
Assistant Superintendent: Jesse Garner 901-843-3079
Kurt Fleming
Jason Johns
Williford Mitchell
David Quesenberry
Chester Perry

Engineering and Maintenance
Superintendent: Jeff McClain 901-843-3182
Assistant Superintendent: Greg Jones 901-843-3713
Wayne Flake, engineer
Dan Jacobs, engineer
Andrew Kurrus, engineer
Jeff Dhority,maintenance mechanic
John Gorgia, journeyman plumber
Mike Herbers, master plumber
Keith Jones, journeyman electrician
Roman Sniezek, journeyman electrician
Todd Livingston, building maintenance technician
Tony Moore, building maintenance technician
Greg Spivey, maintenance mechanic
Wayne Eastlack, engineer
Ronson Marsh, building maintenance technician
Thomas Birmingham, engineer
Jon Malady, engineer

Housekeeping

Superintendent: Mark Fleming 901-843-3878
Assistant Superintendent: Linda Burks 901-843-3868

Crew Leaders

Gerrion Black, Ellowee Cassey, Shirley Clemons, Helen Odom

 
Housekeeping Staff, Listed by Academic/Administrative Building
Barret Library: Cheryl Lewis, Pamela Geeter, Tamika Cox
Briggs Student Center: Erica Taylor, Gary Maclin
Buckman Hall: Betty Fields, Cornett Townes, Jackie Sanders, Herbert Rhodes
Burrow Hall: Danny McFarland, Verrina Bey, Charline Murrell
Bryan Campus Life Center: Sharon Cole, Jackie Mason, Alonzo Longstreet, Ray Scruggs, Kevin Cherry
Campus Safety: Pamela Brown
Clough: Debra Douglas, Betty Retic, Robert Randolph
West Campus: Latarcha Featherson, Bernice Jones, Linda Smith
FJ: Shelia Davis, Darrell Williams
Harris Lodge: Evening Crew
Hassell Hall: Angela Murrell, Autry Tate
Kennedy: Robbie Taliaferro
King Hall: Sara Harris, Linda Smith
McCoy Theatre/East Annex: Erica Watkins, Autry Tate
Moore Infirmary: Pamela Brown
Ohlendorf: Darrell Williams
Palmer/Haliburton: Michelle Elrod, Bernice Jones, Shonda Taylor, Willie Sims, Brenda Webber
Physical Plant: Patricia Jenkins
Refectory: Charles Jordan, Tamela Mull
Rhodes Tower: Darrell Williams, Sheila Davis
Robertson: Doug Farris, Carsera Scott
Evening Shift: Gerrion Black, Helen Odom, Angela Jordan, Vincent Ross, George Burse, Felicity Bean
At Large: Elnora Carpenter,  Denise Davison, Ellowee Cassey, Shirley Clemons
 
Housekeeping Staff, Listed by Residence Hall
Parkway Hall: Verrina Bey
Bellingrath: Herbert Rhodes, Cornett Townes, Tamela Mull
Blount: Shonda Taylor, Willie Sims, Charline Murrell
East Village: Sara Harris, Gary Maclin
Glassell: Brenda Webber, Pamela Brown, Tamika Cox, Charles Jordan
Robb/White/Ellett: Danny McFarland,  Latarcha Featherson, Patricia Jenkins
Robinson: Sheila Davis, Debra Douglas, Willie Sims
Stewart: Betty Fields, Angela Murrell
Townsend: Robbie Taliaferro, Robert Randolph
Trezevant: Autry Tate, Betty Retic
Voorhies/VoTo: Michelle Elrod, Erica Watkins, Robert Randolph, Jackie Sanders
West Village: Linda Smith, George Farris
Williford: Darrell Williams, Linda Anderson, Bernice Jones, Erica Taylor
Evening Shift: Gerrion Black, Helen Odom, Angela Jordan, Vincent Ross, George Burse, Felicity Bean
At Large: Elnora Carpenter, Denise Davison, Ellowee Cassey, Shirley Clemons