Staff Members

Physical Plant Staff Members


Updated 8/12/2021

Director: Brian Foshee 901-843-3869
Associate Director: Tim Lucas 901-843-3133
Administrative Assistant: Debbie Newsom 901-843-3756

Special Services
Manager: Bobby Parson 901-843-3811
Special Services Technician: Robert Carey 901-843-3149
Special Services Technician: Brett Duncan 901-843-3149

 

Engineering and Maintenance
Superintendent: Jeff McClain 901-843-3182
Assistant Superintendent: Greg Jones 901-843-3713

Warren O'Kelly, Electrician
Devon Dowell, Engineer
Andrew Kurrus, Energy Management Technician
Jeff Dhority,Maintenance Mechanic
Mark Armstrong, Plumber
Mike Herbers, Master Plumber
Keith Jones, Journeyman Electrician
Todd Livingston, Building Maintenance Technician
Tony Moore, Building Maintenance Technician
Greg Spivey, Maintenance Mechanic
Wayne Eastlack, Engineer
Ronson Marsh, Building Maintenance Technician
Thomas Birmingham, Engineer
Jon Malady, Engineer

Housekeeping

Superintendent: Mark Fleming 901-843-3878
 

Crew Leaders

Gerrion Black, Ellowee Cassey, Shirley Clemons, Helen Odom, Verrina Bey

 
Housekeeping Staff, Listed by Academic/Administrative Building
Barret Library: Cheryl Lewis, Kurt Fleming, Linda Anderson
Briggs Student Center: Erica Taylor, Gary Maclin
Buckman Hall: Cornett Townes, Angela Murrell, Felicity Bean, Ronnie Brown
Burrow Hall: Danny McFarland, Charline Murrell, Marquita Shipp
Bryan Campus Life Center: Sharon Cole, Jackie Mason, Kevin Cherry, Jason Johns
Campus Safety: Patrice Jenkins
Clough: Evening Crew
West Campus: Latarcha Featherson, Bernice Jones, George Burse
FJ: Shelia Davis, Erica Watkins, Williford Mitchell, Tamika Chaplin, Charles Jordan
Harris Lodge: Evening Crew
Hassell Hall: Evening Crew
Kennedy: Robbie Taliaferro,
King Hall: Sara Harris, Sheila Davis
McCoy Theatre/East Annex: Carsera Parson
Moore Infirmary: Patrice Jenkins
Ohlendorf: Erica Watkins, Williford Mitchell
Southwestern/Haliburton: Michelle Elrod, Shonda Taylor, Brenda Webber, Charles Perry
Physical Plant:Tamika Chaplin
Refectory: Nora Carpenter, Evening Crew
Rhodes Tower: Tamika Chaplin, Charles Jordan
Robertson: Doug Farris, Carsera Scott
Evening Shift:  Angela Jordan, Vincent Ross, Steven Chaffin, Laquasious Tyus, April Fields, Bonnie Perry, Tamika Chaplin
At Large: Elnora Carpenter,  Denise Davison,  Jason Johns, David Quesenberry, Charles Jordan, Gerrion Black, Helen Odom
 
Housekeeping Staff, Listed by Residence Hall
Parkway Hall: George Burse
Bellingrath: Cornett Townes, Robbie Taliaferro, Ronnie Brown
Blount: Quarantine space (ServPro)
East Village A & B: Sara Harris, Danny McFarland
Glassell: Brenda Webber,  Charles Jordan
Robb/White/Ellett:  Latarcha Featherson, Patricia Jenkins, Tamika Chaplin, Charles Perry
Robinson: Sheila Davis, Danny McFarland
Stewart:  Shonda Taylor, Williford Mitchell
Townsend: Robert Randolph, Erica Watkins, Felicity Bean
Trezevant: Betty Retic, Angela Murrell, Gary Maclin
Voorhies/VoTo: Michelle Elrod, Robert Randolph
West Village:George Farris
Williford: Erica Taylor, Charline Murrell, Nora Carpenter, Kurt Fleming
Evening Shift: Angela Jordan, Vincent Ross, Steven Chaffin, Laquasious Tyus, April Fields, Bonnie Perry, Tamika Chaplin
At Large: Denise Davison, Davis Quesenberry,  Gerrion Black, Helen Odom, Ellowee Cassey, Verrina Bey, Shirley Clemons