Faculty Committees

Faculty Committees 2021-2022

Senior Member of the Faculty: Terry Hill

Presiding Officer: Stephen Haynes

Faculty Secretary: Kim Brien (F21)/Lori Garner (S22)

Parliamentarian: Kendra Hotz

Faculty Marshals: Loretta Jackson-Hayes, Leslie Petty, Carole Blankenship, Eric     Gottlieb, Sujan Dan
 

ACADEMIC ADVISING

Esen Kirdis

Joy Fairfield

Kathleen Doyle

Elaine Frawley

Jamia Stokes

Melissa Campbell

Ira Lawson

Amanda Maxon

 

ADMISSIONS & ENROLLMENT

Jason Richards*

Jade Planchon

Evan Williams

Ann Viano

Dean of Admission

 

APPEALS

Patrick Gray*

Jon Russ

Elizabeth Bridges

Nikos Zahariadis

Tom Bryant (fall)

Carole Blankenship (spring)

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTIES

Nick McKinney*

Chris Seaton

Clara Pascual-Argente (fall)

Carole Blankenship (spring)

 

DIVERSITY & EQUITY

Seok-Won Lee

Dhammi Muesse

Kayla Booker* 

Julia Haas

Shana Stoddard

Justin Rose

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

Zac Casey*

John Bass

Rebecca Finlayson

Laura Loth

Catie Welsh

Natalie Person

Amanda Maxon

 

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT

David Kabelik*

Will Eckenhoff

Becky Klatzkin

Karl Erickson

Brooke Schedneck

Director of Scholarly Mentoring

 

FACULTY GOVERNANCE

Elizabeth Thomas*

Amy Risley

Eric Gottlieb

Victor Coonin

Tait Keller

Steve Haynes

Kathy Bassard

 

FPIC

Susan Satterfield

Betsy Sanders

Phil Kirlin

Marshall Gramm

Vanessa Rogers

FOUNDATIONS CURRICULUM

Brent Hoffmeister

Robert Saxe

Andrey Zagorchev

Steve McKenzie

Courtenay Harter

Amanda Maxon

Brian Braskich

 

STANDARDS & STANDING

Mike LaRosa

Larryn Peterson

Shameel Ahmad

Scott Garner

Chris Mouron

Melissa Campbell

Jamia Stokes

Amanda Maxon

 

TECHNOLOGY & ACAD. SPACE

Amy Benson

Bill Skoog

Roberto de la Salud Bea

Denis Khantimirov

Miriam Clinton

Tim Huebner

Jose Rodriguez

Richie Trenthem

Brian Foshee

Darlene Brooks

 

TENURE & PROMOTION

Darlene Loprete*

Leslie Petty

David Sick

David McCarthy

Erin Harmon

 

FACULTY TRUSTEES

Betsy Sanders

Erin Harmon

Geoff Maddox